WE WANT YOU ~ BOUTIQUE MANAGER PONSONBY ~ VIEW NOW
Australia Flat Rate ~ $30
International Flat Rate ~ $50*
FREE SHIPPING NZ WIDE ON ORDERS OVER $150 ~ Excludes Rural Delivery

Nine Lives Bazaar

Joni Midi Dress - Caribbean

In Stock Unavailable

Regular price $200.00 $269.00
/

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Optimising relaxed glamour, our Joni midi is an effortless and feminine throw on and go dress. As comfortable as it is stylish with her square neckline, floating splits, fully adjustable singlet straps with brass detailing and incredibly detailed print placement...

Description

Optimising relaxed glamour, our Joni midi is an effortless and feminine throw on and go dress. As comfortable as it is stylish with her square neckline, floating splits, fully adjustable singlet straps with brass detailing and incredibly detailed print placement throughout - she’s bound to be a forever favourite in your wardrobe.

A more fitted midi style, Joni looks dreamy belted with a matching headscarf for a more fitted look or with a t-shirt or skivvy underneath as the weather starts to cool down. This style is a little more fitted in the waist and bust, so we would recommend sizing up for a more drapey style.

Made in a beautifully soft and sustainable type of viscose fabric called LENZING™ ECOVERO™

Details & Care

  • We recommend hand washing this garment in cold water. 
  • Garments may shrink slightly when washed, but will return to size when steamed or ironed.

This garment has been crafted with Ecovero™, a soft fabrication of viscose fibres derived from certified sustainable wood pulp from responsibly managed sources. This process uses 50% less energy and water to manufacture than generic viscose. You can feel a little lighter wearing this piece. The digital printing process means the fabric may eventually over time show signs of wear if it is subject to tension on fitted styles i.e. fine white lines may show up on the print in the tension area.

Size & Fit

  • Model one wear size 8 and is 181cm tall.
  • Measurements taken flat in CM.
 68101214161820
Chest3941.54446.54951.55456.5
Armhole1213141516171819
Strap Length4243444546474849
Neck Width21.822.42323.624.224.825.426
CF Length103104105106106106106106
CB Length979899100101102103

104


 

Hip48.55153.55658.56163.566

Shipping

NEON GYPSY CURRENTLY SHIPS THROUGHOUT NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - $8
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - Free Shipping on orders over $150
NZ Rural Delivery - $12.50

LOCAL PICK UP - New Zealand only

Mount Maunganui Boutique - FREE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Monday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm
Sunday ~ 10.30am - 3.30pm

Ponsonby Boutique - FREE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Tuesday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm

Australia
Flat Rate Australia - $30*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Shipping is with DHL Express which is a fast and efficient service, however it does mean your parcel may be more liable for import taxes and duties upon import into your country. Please make sure you are well aware of your countries import rules and regulations prior to placing your order, this is the customer's responsibility. We will not accept returns due to a customers refusal to pay their required import fees.

International
Flat Rate International - $50*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Shipping is with DHL Express which is a fast and efficient service, however it does mean your parcel may be more liable for import taxes and duties upon import into your country. Please make sure you are well aware of your countries import rules and regulations prior to placing your order, this is the customer's responsibility. We will not accept returns due to a customers refusal to pay their required import fees.

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILED SHIPPING INFORMATION

Recently viewed

Joni Midi Dress - Caribbean

Shipping Within New Zealand

Shipping to Australia - OPEN

Please note: Larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. We will contact you first to ensure you still want to proceed with your order. If you have queries about shipping costs and would like a quote before wording please get in contact with us. Shipping costs are estimates only and are subject to change without notice.

Shipping Internationally - OPEN

Tracking

Customs Tax & Duty Fees

 

What are you looking for?

Your cart