OUR IN-STORE BOUTIQUES ARE OPEN WHILE WE ARE IN THE RED TRAFFIC LIGHT
Australia Flat Rate ~ OPEN
International ~ CLOSED
FREE SHIPPING NZ WIDE ON ORDERS OVER $250.00 ~ Excludes Rural Delivery

Nine Lives Bazaar

Austin Skivvy - Honeybee

In Stock Unavailable

Regular price $130.00 $189.00
/

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
NLB's groovy '70s dream have come true in our Austin Skivvy! The ultimate staple to layer with all your NLB bottoms designed in the most comfortable stretch fabric - it's comfort and style bundled into one epic skivvy to live...

Description

NLB's groovy '70s dream have come true in our Austin Skivvy! The ultimate staple to layer with all your NLB bottoms designed in the most comfortable stretch fabric - it's comfort and style bundled into one epic skivvy to live your best life in.

  • For a more fitting style, go your usual size
  • For a more oversized look, we would recommend sizing up.
  • Roll neck style skivvy
  • Exaggerated bell sleeve
  • Mid-length crop style

Details & Care

  • We recommend hand washing this garment in cold water. 
  • Garments may shrink slightly when washed, but will return to size when steamed or ironed.
  • Made in super soft and comfy cotton, modal, spandex blend.

Size & Fit

  • Campaign model is 175cm tall and wears the size 8.
 68101214161820
Bust3941.54446.54951.55456.5
Waist3335.53840.54345.54850.5
Shoulder36.637.83940.241.442.643.845
Neck Width18.318.919.520.120.721.321.922.5
Armhole1819202122232425
Sleeve Length5859606161616161
Sleeve Open30.531.532.533.534.535.536.537.5

Shipping

Dispatch of online orders during Covid-19 pandemic

Our Mount Boutique is open for in-store purchases. We are shipping from our Mount Boutique for Online purchases NZ wide and to our Australian and International customers

Please be aware that the couriers are flat out at the moment so your delivery may take a little longer than usual. We are doing our best to get your orders out to you as quickly as possible.

Thank you for shopping with Neon Collective. xx

NEON COLLECTIVE CURRENTLY SHIPS THROUGHOUT NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - $10
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - Free Shipping on orders over $250
NZ Rural Delivery - $12.50

LOCAL PICK UP - New Zealand only - currently not available

Mount Maunganui Boutique - FREE - NOT AVAILABLE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Monday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm
Sunday ~ 10.30am - 3.30pm

Australia - OPEN
Flat Rate Australia - $30*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Shipping is with DHL Express which is a fast and efficient service, however it does mean your parcel may be more liable for import taxes and duties upon import into your country. Please make sure you are well aware of your countries import rules and regulations prior to placing your order, this is the customer's responsibility. We will not accept returns due to a customers refusal to pay their required import fees.

International - CLOSED
Flat Rate International - $50*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Shipping is with DHL Express which is a fast and efficient service, however it does mean your parcel may be more liable for import taxes and duties upon import into your country. Please make sure you are well aware of your countries import rules and regulations prior to placing your order, this is the customer's responsibility. We will not accept returns due to a customers refusal to pay their required import fees.

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILED SHIPPING INFORMATION

RECENTLY VIEWED

Austin Skivvy - Honeybee

Dispatch of online orders during Covid-19 Pandemic - Updated 17 January 2022

Our Mount Boutiques are open for in-store purchases, please ensure you wear a mask and sign in using the Covid Tracer App on arrival. We are shipping throughout NZ and to our Australian customers. International is currently closed.

Please be aware that the couriers are flat out at the moment so your delivery may take a little longer than usual. We are doing our best to get your orders out to you as quickly as possible.

Thank you for shopping with Neon Collective. xx

Shipping Within New Zealand

We now offer LOCAL PICK UP - New Zealand ONLY - CLOSED

Mount Maunganui Boutique - FREE - CLOSED

Usually ready within 4 hours
Pick-up available:
Monday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm
Sunday ~ 10.30am - 3.30pm

Shipping to Australia - OPEN

Please note: Larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. We will contact you first to ensure you still want to proceed with your order. If you have queries about shipping costs and would like a quote before wording please get in contact with us. Shipping costs are estimates only and are subject to change without notice.

Shipping Internationally - CLOSED

Tracking

Customs Tax & Duty Fees

 

What are you looking for?

Your cart