MOUNT MAUNGANUI ~ OPEN L2 | ONLINE BOUTIQUE OPEN 24/7
SHIPPING NZ WIDE + AUSTRALIA | INTERNATIONAL CLOSED
AUCKLAND + WAIKATO HAVE DELAYS OF UP TO 10 WORKING DAYS
Australia Flat Rate ~ OPEN
International ~ CLOSED
FREE SHIPPING NZ WIDE ON ORDERS OVER $250 ~ Excludes Rural Delivery

Nine Lives Bazaar

Eternity Dress - Sage

In Stock Unavailable

Regular price $240.00 $299.00
/

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Bringing back a much loved favourite from NLB's very beginnings, the Eternity Dress! Invigorated & revived - the Eternity is a nostalgic nod to folk embroidered styles of the '70s & fit for an everyday muse - it's the perfect combo of comfort...

Description

Bringing back a much loved favourite from NLB's very beginnings, the Eternity Dress! Invigorated & revived - the Eternity is a nostalgic nod to folk embroidered styles of the '70s & fit for an everyday muse - it's the perfect combo of comfort & style!

  • True to size & designed flowy. If you're after a more fitted look, we would recommend sizing down.
  • V-neck style with blanket stitching
  • Beautiful '70s folk style cotton embroidery along the yoke
  • 3/4 sleeve with flounce hem panel and delicate ladder trim insert.
  • Sweet gathered hem
  • Made in a 100% cotton that is textured and slightly weighted, giving it that luxurious, quality feel with cotton embroidery thread.

Mama Friendly - Floaty and relaxed fit that drops from the bust line perfect for a growing bump.

Details & Care

  • We recommend hand washing this garment in cold water. 
  • Garments may shrink slightly when washed, but will return to size when steamed or ironed.
  • Made in a 100% cotton that is textured and slightly weighted, giving it that luxurious, quality feel with cotton embroidery thread.

Size & Fit

  • Campaign model wears size 8 and is 175cm tall.
  • Measurements taken flat in CM
 68101214161820
Length121122123124125126126126
Shoulder Width37.638.84041.242.443.644.846
Bust4547.55052.55557.56062.5
Waist4345.54850.55355.55860.5
Armhole2122232425262728
Sleeve Length4445464748494949

Shipping

Dispatch of online orders during Covid-19 New Zealand Alert Level 2 and Level 3

While Auckland is in L3 and the rest of NZ is in L2 we will be open at our Mount Boutiques for in-store purchases. Shipping from our Mount Boutique for Online purchases NZ wide and to our Australian customers. International shipping has been closed until further notice.

Please be aware that the couriers are flat out at the moment so your delivery may take a little longer than usual. We are doing our best to get your orders out to you as quickly as possible.

Thank you for shopping with Neon Collective. xx

NEON COLLECTIVE CURRENTLY SHIPS THROUGHOUT NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - $10
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - Free Shipping on orders over $250
NZ Rural Delivery - $12.50

LOCAL PICK UP - New Zealand only - currently not available

Mount Maunganui Boutique - FREE - NOT AVAILABLE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Monday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm
Sunday ~ 10.30am - 3.30pm

Australia - OPEN
Flat Rate Australia - $30*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Shipping is with DHL Express which is a fast and efficient service, however it does mean your parcel may be more liable for import taxes and duties upon import into your country. Please make sure you are well aware of your countries import rules and regulations prior to placing your order, this is the customer's responsibility. We will not accept returns due to a customers refusal to pay their required import fees.

International - CLOSED
Flat Rate International - $50*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Shipping is with DHL Express which is a fast and efficient service, however it does mean your parcel may be more liable for import taxes and duties upon import into your country. Please make sure you are well aware of your countries import rules and regulations prior to placing your order, this is the customer's responsibility. We will not accept returns due to a customers refusal to pay their required import fees.

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILED SHIPPING INFORMATION

RECENTLY VIEWED

Eternity Dress - Sage

Dispatch of online orders during Covid-19 New Zealand Alert Level 2 and Level 3 - Updated 22 September 2021

While Auckland is in L3 and the rest of NZ is in L2 we will be open at our Mount Boutique only for in-store purchases. Shipping throughout NZ and to our International customers from our Mount Boutique for Online purchases.

Please be aware that the couriers are flat out at the moment so your delivery may take a little longer than usual. We are doing our best to get your orders out to you as quickly as possible.

Thank you for shopping with Neon Collective. xx

Shipping Within New Zealand

Shipping to Australia - OPEN

Please note: Larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. We will contact you first to ensure you still want to proceed with your order. If you have queries about shipping costs and would like a quote before wording please get in contact with us. Shipping costs are estimates only and are subject to change without notice.

Shipping Internationally - OPEN

Tracking

Customs Tax & Duty Fees

 

What are you looking for?

Your cart